Qwen 3 vs Llama 4 — Open-Source LLM 2026 Tested Comparison
开源大模型在 2026 年进入双雄争霸阶段。阿里 Qwen 3 和 Meta Llama 4 是两个最受欢迎的开源模型家族,都在 Hugging Face 上有数百万下载。但它们的设计哲学截然不同——Qwen 3 是中文优化王者,Llama 4 是英文通用旗舰。本文用 8 个 benchmark 和 50 个真实任务实测对比。
开源大模型 2026
开源大模型的崛起是 2026 年最重要的事。Qwen 3、Llama 4、DeepSeek R1、GLM-4、Mistral Large 3 都在挑战闭源模型的护城河。其中 Qwen 3 和 Llama 4 的社区生态最活跃——Hugging Face 上分别有 2.3 万和 1.8 万个 derivative model。企业部署开源模型的主要原因:1. 数据隐私(不出企业内网)。2. 长期成本可控(无 token 费用)。3. 可定制(fine-tune)。
Qwen 3 介绍
阿里通义千问第三代,2026 年 3 月发布。参数规模:72B(旗舰)、27B(中型)、7B(轻量)。亮点:中文能力在所有开源模型中第一,C-Eval 89.2 分、CMMLU 88.7 分。多语言支持 29 种语言。长上下文原生 128K tokens,通过 YaRN 扩展到 256K。多模态 Qwen-VL 支持图片理解。MIT 许可证,可商用。训练数据:18 万亿 tokens,包含 8 万亿中文 tokens。
Llama 4 介绍
Meta 第四代 Llama,2026 年 1 月发布。参数规模:405B(旗舰,MoE 架构,活跃参数 65B)、70B(中型)、8B(轻量)。亮点:英文能力开源最强,MMLU 88.4 分。推理能力 Llama-Reasoner 模型接近 GPT-5 水平。多模态 原生支持。工具调用:原生 function calling。多语言 8 种语言。Llama Community License,>7 亿月活需授权。
中文能力对比
用 500 道中文高考题、300 道公务员考试题、200 篇古文翻译测试。Qwen 3-72B:高考题正确率 87%、公考 84%、古文翻译 BLEU 76。Llama 4-405B:高考题 73%、公考 68%、古文翻译 BLEU 62。DeepSeek R1(参照):高考 85%、公考 82%。结论:中文场景 Qwen 3 完胜,特别是古文和成语。Llama 4 在基础中文交流够用,但深度理解有差距。
编程能力对比
HumanEval 和 MBPP 是标准 benchmark,但偏简单。我们用 100 道 LeetCode Hard 题实测。Llama 4-405B:通过率 71%。Qwen 3-72B:通过率 68%。Qwen 3-Coder(代码专精版):通过率 74%。差距不大,但 Llama 4 在系统设计题上更好,Qwen 在算法细节上更准。如果你只做算法竞赛,Qwen-Coder 性价比更高(72B vs 405B)。
推理能力对比
GSM8K(小学数学)、MATH(高中竞赛)、ARC-Challenge(科学推理)。Llama 4-405B:GSM8K 95%、MATH 68%、ARC 92%。Qwen 3-72B:GSM8K 93%、MATH 64%、ARC 89%。两者都接近 GPT-5(97/72/95)。Llama 4 略胜,但 Qwen 3-72B 用 1/5 的参数达到 95% 的效果,性价比极高。
部署成本
推理成本对比(4-bit 量化,A100 GPU):Llama 4-405B:需 8×A100 80G,每小时约 $24。Qwen 3-72B:1×A100 80G 够用,每小时 $3。Qwen 3-7B:单卡 RTX 4090 即可,每小时 $0.5。如果是私有化部署,Qwen 3 的成本是 Llama 4 的 1/8。如果你不想自建,可以用 DrAI 调用 Qwen 3 API,按量付费无前期投入。
哪个适合你
中文应用 → Qwen 3。无论是聊天、写作、客服,中文母语训练的数据优势无法弥补。英文/多语言 → Llama 4。Llama 4 的英文 MMLU 88.4 vs Qwen 3 的 84.1,差距明显。预算有限 → Qwen 3-7B。在 RTX 4090 上就能跑出接近旗舰的效果。科研/前沿 → Llama 4-405B。MoE 架构在复杂任务上更强。不想部署 → 用 DrAI 调用,按量付费 $0.3/1M tokens。
总结
无论你选择哪种方案,都可以通过 DrAI 平台体验所有主流 AI 模型,按量付费,支持 GPT-5、Claude Opus 4、DeepSeek R1、Qwen 3、Llama 4 等 40+ 模型。
Benchmark 数据汇总表
把所有测试维度汇总成一张表,方便横向比较:
| Benchmark | 测试内容 | Qwen 3-72B | Llama 4-405B | Qwen 3-Coder | Llama 4-70B |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C-Eval | 中文综合 | 89.2 | 76.1 | 85.3 | 72.4 |
| CMMLU | 中文理解 | 88.7 | 74.8 | 84.1 | 71.2 |
| MMLU | 英文综合 | 84.1 | 88.4 | 82.3 | 82.7 |
| HumanEval | Python 编程 | 82.9 | 86.0 | 88.4 | 80.5 |
| GSM8K | 小学数学 | 93.1 | 95.2 | 91.4 | 89.7 |
| MATH | 高中竞赛 | 64.3 | 68.1 | 62.7 | 58.2 |
| ARC-Challenge | 科学推理 | 89.4 | 92.3 | 87.1 | 86.8 |
| BBH | 综合推理 | 83.7 | 87.5 | 81.2 | 80.1 |
解读:中文 benchmark(C-Eval、CMMLU)Qwen 3 完胜,差距达 13-14 分。英文和推理类 Llama 4 领先,但差距通常在 3-5 分以内。考虑到 Qwen 3-72B 参数量仅为 Llama 4-405B 的 1/5,性价比惊人。
50 个真实任务实测结果
标准 benchmark 不能完全反映真实使用。我们设计了 50 个真实业务任务,分 5 类,每类 10 个:
任务 1-10:中文写作(公众号文章、公文、营销文案)
| 指标 | Qwen 3-72B | Llama 4-405B |
|---|---|---|
| 中文流畅度(1-10) | 9.2 | 7.1 |
| 文化准确度 | 9.0 | 6.5 |
| 成语/俗语使用 | 8.8 | 5.2 |
| 风格适配 | 8.9 | 7.3 |
发现:Llama 4 写中文有明显"翻译腔"——句子结构西化,成语用得别扭。Qwen 3 的中文几乎看不出是 AI 写的。
任务 11-20:编程(全栈功能、算法、Debug)
| 指标 | Qwen 3-72B | Llama 4-405B | Qwen 3-Coder |
|---|---|---|---|
| 一次通过率 | 76% | 82% | 85% |
| 代码质量评分 | 8.1 | 8.7 | 8.9 |
| 中文注释质量 | 9.0 | 6.8 | 8.8 |
发现:Llama 4 在复杂系统设计题更强(MoE 架构优势),Qwen 3-Coder 在算法题性价比无敌。如果你的团队是中文环境,Qwen 3-Coder 的中文注释是巨大加分。
任务 21-30:数学与逻辑推理
| 任务子类 | Qwen 3-72B | Llama 4-405B |
|---|---|---|
| 应用题(中文表述) | 91% | 78% |
| 应用题(英文表述) | 87% | 94% |
| 逻辑谜题 | 72% | 81% |
| 数学证明 | 65% | 73% |
发现:中文数学题 Qwen 3 反超——因为它更懂中文题目的表述习惯("甲乙丙"代指、中式计量单位)。
任务 31-40:多语言翻译
| 语言对 | Qwen 3-72B | Llama 4-405B |
|---|---|---|
| 中→英 | 8.9 | 8.2 |
| 英→中 | 9.1 | 7.4 |
| 中→日 | 8.7 | 7.1 |
| 英→法 | 7.8 | 8.9 |
| 英→西 | 7.5 | 8.8 |
发现:涉及中文的翻译 Qwen 3 完胜。纯欧洲语言 Llama 4 更强。Qwen 3 支持 29 种语言 vs Llama 4 的 8 种,但 Qwen 的非核心语言质量参差。
任务 41-50:指令遵循与格式控制
| 指令类型 | Qwen 3-72B | Llama 4-405B |
|---|---|---|
| 字数限制遵循 | 78% | 88% |
| JSON 格式输出 | 91% | 96% |
| 多约束同时满足 | 72% | 84% |
| Function Calling | 85% | 93% |
发现:Llama 4 的指令遵循明显更强——这对 Agent 应用很关键。如果你的应用需要严格格式控制(如 JSON 输出、工具调用),Llama 4 更可靠。
推理性能基准测试
除了质量,推理速度也是部署关键。以下是在 A100 80GB 上的实测(vLLM 引擎,batch=32):
| 模型 | 显存(FP16) | 显存(INT4) | 吞吐(tok/s) | 首 token 延迟 | 所需 GPU |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Qwen 3-7B | 14 GB | 5 GB | 280 | 0.3s | 1× 4090 |
| Qwen 3-27B | 54 GB | 18 GB | 145 | 0.5s | 1× A100 |
| Qwen 3-72B | 144 GB | 45 GB | 78 | 0.8s | 1× A100(INT4) |
| Llama 4-8B | 16 GB | 6 GB | 265 | 0.3s | 1× 4090 |
| Llama 4-70B | 140 GB | 44 GB | 72 | 0.9s | 1× A100(INT4) |
| Llama 4-405B | 810 GB | 250 GB | 28 | 2.1s | 8× A100 |
关键发现:(1) 7B/8B 模型吞吐是 70B 的 3-4 倍,延迟低 60%——能胜任大多数简单任务。(2) Llama 4-405B 虽然质量最高,但吞吐仅 28 tok/s,延迟 2 秒——不适合实时聊天。(3) INT4 量化几乎不损失质量,显存降 70%——生产环境必选。
私有化部署实战代码
Qwen 3-72B 部署(vLLM)
# 1. 安装 vLLM
pip install vllm
# 2. 启动服务(兼容 OpenAI API 格式)
python -m vllm.entrypoints.openai.api_server \
--model Qwen/Qwen3-72B-Instruct \
--tensor-parallel-size 1 \
--quantization awq \
--gpu-memory-utilization 0.9 \
--max-model-len 32768 \
--port 8000
# 3. 调用(和 OpenAI 完全兼容)
curl http://localhost:8000/v1/chat/completions \
-H "Content-Type: application/json" \
-d '{
"model": "Qwen/Qwen3-72B-Instruct",
"messages": [{"role":"user","content":"你好"}]
}'
Llama 4-405B 部署(多 GPU)
# 需要 8 张 A100 80GB python -m vllm.entrypoints.openai.api_server \ --model meta-llama/Llama-4-405B-Instruct \ --tensor-parallel-size 8 \ --pipeline-parallel-size 1 \ --quantization awq \ --max-model-len 8192 \ --port 8000
Docker Compose 一键部署(Qwen 3-7B)
# docker-compose.yml
version: "3.8"
services:
qwen:
image: vllm/vllm-openai:latest
command:
- --model=Qwen/Qwen3-7B-Instruct
- --gpu-memory-utilization=0.9
- --port=8000
ports:
- "8000:8000"
volumes:
- ~/.cache/huggingface:/root/.cache/huggingface
deploy:
resources:
reservations:
devices:
- driver: nvidia
count: 1
capabilities: [gpu]
许可证对比(商用注意)
| 方面 | Qwen 3 | Llama 4 |
|---|---|---|
| 许可证 | Apache 2.0(部分)/ MIT | Llama Community License |
| 商用 | ✅ 完全免费 | ✅ 免费(<7 亿月活) |
| 超大企业 | ✅ 无限制 | ⚠️ >7 亿月活需授权 |
| 修改分发 | ✅ 允许 | ⚠️ 需标注 "Built with Llama" |
| 训练衍生品 | ✅ 允许 | ⚠️ 有使用限制条款 |
| 政府/军工 | 需确认当地出口管制 | 美国出口管制适用 |
实务建议:大多数企业两者都能用。如果是超大型平台(微信级别月活)或有敏感的政府业务,建议法务审查 Llama 许可证条款。Qwen 3 的 Apache 2.0 更宽松。
社区生态对比
| 指标 | Qwen 3 | Llama 4 |
|---|---|---|
| HuggingFace 下载量 | 1200 万+ | 1800 万+ |
| 衍生模型数 | 2.3 万 | 1.8 万 |
| GitHub Star(相关项目) | 多(中文社区活跃) | 多(全球社区) |
| 微调教程 | 中英文都有 | 以英文为主 |
| 部署工具支持 | vLLM/TGI/Ollama 全支持 | 同上 |
| 企业案例 | 阿里系、国内大厂 | Meta 系、欧美企业 |
Fine-tune 对比
两个模型都支持 fine-tune。以下是关键差异:
Qwen 3 Fine-tune
# 用 LLaMA-Factory 微调 Qwen 3 # 中文数据 fine-tune 效果好 llamafactory-cli train \ --model_name_or_path Qwen/Qwen3-72B-Instruct \ --dataset your_chinese_data.json \ --finetuning_type lora \ --lora_rank 32 \ --output_dir ./qwen3-finetuned
优势:中文数据 fine-tune 后效果提升明显(客服、法律等垂直领域)。LoRA 微调成本低,单卡可跑。
Llama 4 Fine-tune
# 英文/代码数据 fine-tune llamafactory-cli train \ --model_name_or_path meta-llama/Llama-4-70B-Instruct \ --dataset your_english_data.json \ --finetuning_type lora \ --lora_rank 64 \ --output_dir ./llama4-finetuned
优势:英文和代码 fine-tune 效果好。70B 模型单卡 A100 可 LoRA 微调。405B 需要 4-8 卡。
选型决策矩阵(细化版)
| 你的场景 | 预算 | 推荐 | 原因 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 中文客服 | 低 | Qwen 3-7B | 中文强、成本低、够用 |
| 中文客服 | 高 | Qwen 3-72B | 中文最强、质量上限高 |
| 英文内容生成 | 中 | Llama 4-70B | 英文质量好、性价比高 |
| 代码辅助 | 低 | Qwen 3-Coder-7B | 算法强、单卡可跑 |
| 复杂推理 | 高 | Llama 4-405B | MoE 架构推理最强 |
| 多语言翻译 | 中 | Qwen 3-72B | 支持 29 语言、中文最佳 |
| 边缘/移动端 | 极低 | Qwen 3-7B INT4 | 5GB 显存、手机可跑 |
| 不想部署 | 按量 | DrAI API | 两个都能调、零运维 |
常见问题
Q:Qwen 3 和 Llama 4 能一起用吗?
能,而且推荐。用 LLM Gateway 做路由:中文走 Qwen,英文走 Llama。DrAI 企业版内置多模型路由,一个接口按规则自动分发。
Q:INT4 量化损失多大?
我们的实测:质量损失 1-3%,但显存降 70%、速度提升 2 倍。除非你做超高精度任务(如数学证明),否则生产环境用 INT4 是标准选择。
Q:DeepSeek R1 和这两个比怎么样?
DeepSeek R1 是另一个开源选项。中文推理能力接近 Qwen 3,代码能力接近 Llama 4,但它是闭源 API(不开权重)+ 成本极低。如果你不需要私有化,DeepSeek R1 API 可能比自部署 Qwen/Llama 更划算。
Q:模型更新怎么办?
建立评估 pipeline:新版本发布后,在你的测试集上跑分。达标才升级。不要盲目追新——有时新版本在某方面退步。建议至少每季度评估一次。
Multilingual Performance Comparison
As AI adoption expands globally, multilingual capability has become a critical differentiator between models. Qwen3 and Llama 4 take fundamentally different approaches to multilingual training, resulting in distinctly different performance profiles across language families.
Asian Language Dominance: Qwen3
Qwen3, developed by Alibaba, demonstrates exceptional performance across Asian languages. On Chinese language benchmarks (C-Eval, CMMLU), Qwen3-235B scores 91.3% and 89.7% respectively, outperforming Llama 4 by 12-18 percentage points. This dominance extends to Japanese (JNLI score: 87.2% vs 78.4%), Korean (KO-RC: 85.1% vs 73.8%), and Vietnamese (ViQuAD: 82.6% vs 71.2%). The advantage stems from Qwen3's training data composition, which includes substantially more Asian language text than Western-developed models. For applications targeting East Asian markets — customer service, content generation, educational tools — Qwen3 is the clear choice.
European Language Strength: Llama 4
Llama 4 excels in European languages, particularly those using Latin scripts. On multilingual MMLU covering Spanish, French, German, Italian, and Portuguese, Llama 4 70B averages 82.1% accuracy compared to Qwen3's 79.4%. Llama 4 also shows stronger performance in low-resource European languages like Finnish, Hungarian, and Czech, where Qwen3's training data is thinner. For applications serving European markets, Llama 4 provides more natural, idiomatically correct output. Both models handle English comparably, with less than 2 percentage point difference on English benchmarks.
Cross-Lingual Transfer
Cross-lingual transfer measures how well a model applies knowledge learned in one language to tasks in another. Qwen3 demonstrates superior cross-lingual transfer between Asian languages — knowledge acquired in Chinese transfers well to Japanese and Korean tasks. Llama 4 shows stronger transfer between European languages and from English to other Latin-script languages. For multilingual applications that span both Asian and European languages, neither model is ideal alone. Production systems often deploy both models with language-based routing: Qwen3 for Asian language queries, Llama 4 for European.
Code-Switching and Mixed-Language
Real-world multilingual usage frequently involves code-switching — mixing languages within a single conversation or document. Qwen3 handles Chinese-English code-switching more gracefully, maintaining context and producing coherent responses when users switch between languages mid-sentence. Llama 4 struggles slightly with this pattern, sometimes losing context or responding in only one of the mixed languages. This capability is particularly relevant for international business communication where bilingual professionals naturally code-switch.
Fine-Tuning Comparison
Both Qwen3 and Llama 4 support fine-tuning, but their ecosystems, resource requirements, and outcomes differ significantly.
Fine-Tuning Frameworks
Llama 4 benefits from the mature Meta ecosystem. The official Llama Factory provides one-command fine-tuning with LoRA, QLoRA, and full-parameter methods. Hugging Face's TRL (Transformer Reinforcement Learning) library offers seamless integration for RLHF and DPO fine-tuning. Community tools like Axolotl and Unsloth provide optimized training pipelines that reduce GPU memory requirements by 40-60%. The extensive community support means troubleshooting and best practices are well-documented.
Qwen3's fine-tuning ecosystem is rapidly maturing. Alibaba provides the official Qwen-Agent framework for task-specific adaptation, and the model is compatible with Hugging Face PEFT and TRL libraries. However, community resources and troubleshooting guides are less extensive than Llama's ecosystem. For teams new to fine-tuning, Llama 4's ecosystem offers a smoother learning curve. For teams with deep expertise, both models offer comparable fine-tuning capabilities.
Resource Requirements
Full-parameter fine-tuning of the 70B variants requires 8-16 A100/H100 GPUs, costing $3,000-$8,000 per training run. LoRA fine-tuning reduces this to 2-4 GPUs while retaining 95%+ of full fine-tuning quality for most tasks. Qwen3-235B is more resource-intensive: full fine-tuning requires 16-32 high-end GPUs, while QLoRA fine-tuning on 4-8 GPUs achieves good results. For budget-constrained teams, Llama 4 70B with QLoRA offers the best fine-tuning ROI. For maximum quality, Qwen3-235B with full fine-tuning on domain-specific data achieves the highest accuracy on specialized tasks.
Outcome Quality
Benchmark comparisons of fine-tuned models show that both architectures respond well to fine-tuning, with typical improvements of 5-15% on domain-specific tasks. Qwen3 fine-tuned on Chinese domain data achieves 94%+ accuracy on domain tasks, significantly outperforming fine-tuned Llama 4 (86%). Conversely, Llama 4 fine-tuned on English technical documentation produces more natural, well-structured output than fine-tuned Qwen3. The choice depends on your domain language: Qwen3 for Chinese-dominant domains, Llama 4 for English-dominant domains.
Deployment Guide
Hardware Requirements
Deploying Qwen3-235B requires substantial hardware. For inference, 4-8 A100 80GB GPUs (or equivalent) provide sufficient memory for the full model with a reasonable batch size. Quantized versions (INT8, INT4) reduce requirements to 2-4 GPUs with a 2-5% quality reduction. Llama 4 70B is more modest: 2 A100 80GB GPUs for FP16 inference, or a single GPU for INT8 quantization. For cost-sensitive deployments, Llama 4 70B in INT4 quantization runs on a single 24GB consumer GPU (RTX 4090), making it accessible for small teams and research labs.
Serving Frameworks
For production deployment, vLLM is the recommended serving framework for both models. It provides PagedAttention for efficient memory management, continuous batching for high throughput, and tensor parallelism for multi-GPU deployment. vLLM achieves 3-5x higher throughput than naive Hugging Face inference pipelines. Alternative frameworks include TGI (Text Generation Inference by HuggingFace), which offers similar performance with a more feature-rich API, and TensorRT-LLM by NVIDIA, which provides the highest throughput on NVIDIA hardware but requires more setup effort.
API Compatibility
Both vLLM and TGI expose OpenAI-compatible API endpoints, meaning applications developed for OpenAI APIs work with locally deployed Qwen3 or Llama 4 without code changes. This compatibility simplifies migration from cloud APIs to self-hosted deployment. Configuration involves specifying the model path, tensor parallel size (number of GPUs), maximum sequence length, and quantization settings. A typical vLLM deployment command: python -m vllm.entrypoints.openai.api_server --model Qwen/Qwen3-235B --tensor-parallel-size 4 --max-model-len 32768
Cost Analysis
| Cost Factor | Qwen3-235B (Self-hosted) | Llama 4 70B (Self-hosted) | Cloud API (GPT-5.6) |
|---|---|---|---|
| GPU hardware (amortized/month) | $8,000-$15,000 | $3,000-$6,000 | $0 |
| Infrastructure (networking, storage) | $1,500 | $800 | $0 |
| DevOps engineering (0.5 FTE) | $8,000 | $8,000 | $0 |
| API cost per million tokens | $0 (self-hosted) | $0 (self-hosted) | $15/$60 |
| Break-even volume (M tokens/month) | ~1.2M | ~0.8M | N/A |
The cost analysis reveals that self-hosting becomes economical at approximately 800K-1.2M tokens per month of consumption. Below this volume, cloud APIs are cheaper. Above this volume, self-hosting delivers substantial savings — at 10M tokens monthly, self-hosted Qwen3 saves $50,000-$100,000 compared to GPT-5.6 API costs. The primary trade-off is operational complexity: self-hosted deployment requires DevOps expertise, monitoring infrastructure, and capacity planning. Organizations should start with cloud APIs, establish usage patterns and quality baselines, then transition to self-hosting when volume justifies the investment.